Tourney Results So Far:

Bela WINS!!!!! 

Second Fight:  Bela

First fight:  (of the 2 out of 3)

Bela wins

Double Kill, refought

Finals:

Duke Bela vs. Sir Robert

Duke is undefeated, Sir Robert has one loss

Round 7 Results:

Sir Robert vs. Lord Taver   Robert wins, Taver is out

Duke Bela vs. Baron Argyle (BYE)  Bela wins

Round 7 Pairings:

Sir Robert vs. Lord Taver (each with 1 loss)

Duke Bela vs. Baron Argyle BYE fight

Round 6 Results:

Duke Bela vs. Lord Taver: Bela wins

Sir Robert vs. Baron Argyle (BYE) Robert wins

Round 6 Pairings:

Duke Bela Vs. Lord Taver  (Bela and Taver are both undefeated)

Sir Robert has the Bye vs. Baron Argyle 

 Round 5 Results:

THL Gabriel vs Lord Taver  Taver wins, Gabriel is out

Duke Bela vs. Count Giovanni  Bela wins, Giovanni is out

Sir Robert vs. Sir Albrecht  Sir Robert wins, Albrecht is out

Round 5 Pairings:

THL Gabriel vs Lord Taver

Duke Bela vs. Count Giovanni

Sir Robert vs. Sir Albrecht

Round 4 Results:

Duke Bela vs. Comte Jaxx  Bela wins, Jaxx is out

Count Giovanni vs. Sir Robert   Robert wins

Master Jethro vs. THL Gabriel   Gabriel wins, Jethro is out

Sir Tieger vs. Lord Taver   Taver wins, Tieger is out

Sir Albrecht vs. Sir Gareth    Albrecht wins, Gareth is out

Round 4 Pairings:

Duke Bela vs. Comte Jaxx

Count Giovanni vs. Sir Robert 

Master Jethro vs. THL Gabriel 

Sir Tieger vs. Lord Taver

Sir Albrecht vs. Sir Gareth

 Round 3 Results: 

Bela vs. Gareth  Bela wins

Albrecht vs. Giovanni  Giovanni wins 

Jaxx vs. Gabriel  Jaxx wins 

Robert vs. Kolgrim  Robert wins, Kolgrim is out

Jethro vs. Taver  Taver wins

Tieger – BYE

 

 

 

 

Round 3 Pairings

Bela vs. Gareth

Albrecht vs. Giovanni

Jaxx vs. Gabriel

Robert vs. Kolgrim

Jethro vs. Taver

Tieger – BYE 

 

Round 2 Results:

Count Giovanni vs. Sir Lothar  Giovanni wins  Lothar is out

Comte Jaxx vs. Lord Taver  Taver wins

Master Jethro vs. Lord Corban  Jethro wins  Corban is out

Duke Bela vs. Sir Gregor  Bela wins  Gregor is out

Sir Gareth Vs. THL Dwen  Gareth wins  Dwen is out

Sir Kolgrim vs. THL Ronan  Kolgrim wins  Ronan is out

THL Gabriel vs. Lord Sebastian  Gabriel wins  Sebastian is out

Sir Albrecht vs. Sir Tieger  Albrecht wins

Sir Michaelangelo vs. Sir Robert  Robert Wins  Michaelangelo is out

 Round 2 Pairings:

Count Giovanni vs. Sir Lothar

Comte Jaxx vs. Lord Faolan

Master Jethro vs. Lord Corban

Duke Bela vs. Sir Gregor

Sir Gareth Vs. THL Dwen

Sir Kolgrim vs. THL Ronan

THL Gabriel vs. Lord Sebastian

Sir Albrecht vs. Sir Tieger

Sir Michaelangelo vs. Sir Robert

Round 1 Results:

Sir Lothar vs. Lord Taver  Taver wins

Sir Teiger vs. Lord Sebastian  Sir Tieger wins

Count Giovanni Vs. Lord Corban  Giovanni Wins

Sir Gareth vs. THL Ronan  Gareth Wins

Sir Michaelangelo vs. THL Gabe  Gabe wins

Sir Albrecht vs. THL Keridwen  Albrecht wins

Sir Gregor vs. Master Jethro  Jethro wins

Comte Jaxx vs. Sir Kolgrim  Jaxx Wins

Duke Bela vs. Sir Robert  Bela wins

 Crown Tournament Begins!  

Round 1 Pairings: 

Sir Lothar vs. Lord Taver

Sir Teiger vs. Lord Sebastian

Count Giovanni Vs. Lord Corban

Sir Gareth vs. THL Ronan

Sir Michaelangelo vs. THL Gabe

Sir Albrecht vs. THL Keridwen

Sir Gregor vs. Master Jethro

Comte Jaxx vs. Sir Kolgrim

Duke Bela vs. Sir Robert

 

 


Court is underway!  The entrants and consorts have checked in.  Sir Gwain & THL Miesha have withdrawn.  There are 18 fighters in the List.  Baron Argyle of Fontaine will be the BYE fighter.  There is quite a bit of business in court, and the processional will follow the closing of court.   

Good Morning Outlands! Stay tuned here for Round by Round updates from the List Table at Crown Tournament! The morning schedule is as follows: 9:15 am - List Opens 10:00 am - Opening Court and Processional Crown Tournament to begin immediately following processional The first round will be by challenge, in order of precedence for choosing. The tournament will be fought 2 out of 3 fights, double elimination. Best of luck to all combatants and their consorts!

Here are the entrants for the Crown Tournament!

ENTRANT

CONSORT

SCA NAME
MKA
SCA NAME
MKA
Bela Kos
Bill Mesaros


Anna de Apperleye
Anna Bjugstad


Darius of Jaxartes
David Nagro


Anna MacTaggart
Erin Nielson


Giovanni di Sienna
Alfonso J Riviezzo


Cainnleach Uisser of Glendalough
Marcy J Riviezzo


Gregor von Munchaasen
Gregg Vickery


Monika the Fair
Monica Vickery


Michaelangelo Francesco Di Genoa
Justin Hammons


Asta Olafsdottir
Kari Hammons


Lothar vom Bergenwald
Richard Cole


Lydia of the Pines
Linda Cole


Robert Magnus
Robert Mortensen


Magge Magnus
Marjorie Mortensen


Gwain Ivorsson
John Glidewell


Meisha Kulikova
Michelle Glidewell


Albrecht von Trier
Eric Felker


Ansteys Darcy
Elizabeth French


Jethro Stille
Russell Weisfield


Dearbhail inghean Leoid
Stephanie Williams


Kolgrimr Olafsson
Ben Wasinger


Danielle de la Rochelle
Danielle Wasinger


Gerwyn y' Teigr
Perry Rogers


Audrey la Solitaire
Audrey Rogers


Gareth Lightborne
Brian Marshall


Berengaria deChinon
Karen House


Keridwen Andersdottir
Diane Leuzzi


Faolan MacEwan Taver
Steven Lewton


Gabriel Mortensen
Gabe Mortenson


Jeanne-Marie Dubois
Jeanne-Marie Oliver


Ronan Supelach
Joshua Natzke


Tangwystl Angharad verch Rhys
Beth Blomquist


Sebastiaen Bastoen
Sean Dennehy


Raes Augustine
Tonya Dapogny


Faolan MacEwan Taver
Steven Lewton


Keridwen Andersdottir
Diane Leuzzi


Corban Maculagh
Jeremy Tucker


Taythen Maculagh
Joan Sullivan